THE UNVEILING OF THE ST. GAUDENS STATUE OF ROSWELL PETTIBONE FLOWER

Reed, Dr., Hill, David B., Brown, Elon R. Et Al
Private Printing,
155,00 €
(Westport, Stati Uniti d'America)

  • Watertown, NY
  • Reed, Dr., Hill, David B., Brown, Elon R. Et Al
  • Private Printing
  • New York
  • Soft wraps
  • Inglese
  • Legatura
  • Brossura

Cover chipped ; Dark wraps with three dimensional blindstamping of the statue. Halftone frontispiece with Flower's facsimile signature on tissue. Two illustrations of the statue: on title page and on pp 2; 8vo; 80 pages

Condizioni: very good