THE UNVEILING OF THE ST. GAUDENS STATUE OF ROSWELL PETTIBONE FLOWER
- Watertown, NY
- Reed, Dr., Hill, David B., Brown, Elon R. Et Al
- Private Printing
- New York
- Soft wraps
- Legatura
- Brossura
Cover chipped ; Dark wraps with three dimensional blindstamping of the statue. Halftone frontispiece with Flower's facsimile signature on tissue. Two illustrations of the statue: on title page and on pp 2; 8vo; 80 pages
Condizioni: very good