*Nummorum Auctiones 6, 9th and 10th June 1997. Celtic,Greek, Roman, Dark Ages, Byzantine, Mediaeval and Modern Coins, Renaissance and Later Plaquettes and Medals
- 1997
- New York
- Italo Vecchi
- Italo Vecchi Ltd
- in-4°
- Legatura
- Brossura
58 p., 132 pl. n/b.+ 3 pl. d'agrandissements n/b. Inv. Th 1038 et 2972