*Nummorum Auctiones 10, 24th and 25th March 1998. Celtic, Greek, Roman Republican, Roan Imperial, Byzantine, French, Italian and World Mediaeval and Modern Coins
- 1997
- Italo Vecchi
- Italo Vecchi Ltd
- in-4°
- Legatura
- Brossura
54 p., 101 pl. n/b. + 5 pl. coul. 1 pl. détachée. Inv. Th 1042