*Auction 1, 1st and 2nd February 1996. Greek, Roman, Dark Ages, Mediaeval and Modern Coins
- 1996
- Italo Vecchi
- Italo Vecchi Ltd
- in-4°
- Legatura
- Brossura
45 p., 1839 lots illustrés en n/b, 8 pl. coul. Couverture légèrement pliée. Inv. Th 1033 et Th 2967